School of Science and Technology
Fulltime Computing Programmes Student Portal

Menu

Team Members Representing OUHK at the ACMHK Collegiate Programming Contests

OUHK Computing has participated in the ACM ACMHK Collegiate Programming since 2009. Our best placing is second runners-up which happened in 2013.

OUHK Team Members


The contest was held on 23 June 2018 (Saturday) at Cyberport Hong Kong.

ACMRep2018
  • Ho Lok Tin (BSCHC9717 Year 3)
  • Mak Kwai Ching (BSCHC9717 Year 3)
  • Wong Tsz Long (BSCHC9717 Year 3)

  • TANG Sau Yung Nicole (BSCHC9717 Year 3)
  • WONG Yin Wai Natalie (BSCHC9717 Year 3)
  • YIP Chun Yin Jerry (BSCHC9717 Year 3)

  • Kwok Chun Wai Jason (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • Choi Fung Hop (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • Ngan Kai Ho (BSCHC9717 Year 2)

  • Chu Cheuk Ling (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • Lo Ka Ho (BSCHC9717 Year 1)
  • Cheung Hang Tak (BSCHC9717 Year 1)

The contest was held on 24 June 2017 (Saturday) at Cyberport Hong Kong.

ACMRep2017
  • HO Lok Tin (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • TSOI Wan Ting Christy (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • CHU Cheuk Ling Tiffany (BSCHC9717 Year 1)

  • CHING Yu Hin Eric (BSCHC9717 Year 3)
  • YUNG Sui Hung Tony (BSCHC9717 Year 3)
  • TANG Chun Man Tommy (BSCHC9717 Year 3)

  • TANG Sau Yung Nicole (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • WONG Yin Wai Natalie (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • YIP Chun Yin Jerry (BSCHC9717 Year 2)

  • Coliamco HO Tin Sun (Computer Eng Year 2)
  • HO Kwan Yiu Dennis (Computer Eng Year 2)
  • LEE Man Kin Damon (Computer Eng Year 2)

The contest was held on 18 June 2016 (Saturday) at Cyberport Hong Kong.

  • YEE Cho Hin (BSCHC9717 Year 3)
  • TSUI Yiu Chuen (BSCHC9717 Year 3)
  • TANG Sin Hang Kenny (BSCHC9717 Year 3)

  • CHING Yu Hin Eric (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • YUNG Sui Hung Tony (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • TANG Chun Man Tommy (BSCHC9717 Year 2)

  • LAU Ka Chun Gordon (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • LAM Chun Yip (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • YIP Chun Yin Jerry (BSCHC9717 Year 1)

  • CHUNG Sin Hang (BSCHC9717 Year 1)
  • HO Lok Tin (BSCHC9717 Year 1)
  • YEUNG Pak Ho Paco (BSCHC9717 Year 1)
ACMRep2016

The contest was held on 13 June 2015 (Saturday) at Hong Kong Polytechnic University.

  • YEE Cho Hin (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • TSUI Yiu Chuen (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • TANG Sin Hang Kenny (BSCHC9717 Year 2)

  • LEE Chung Yin Edward (BSCHC9707 Year 2)
  • LI Ka Faat (BSCHC9707 Year 2)
  • YU Kin Ying Virginia (BSCHC9717 Year 2)

  • WONG Wing Kam (Computer Eng Year 3)
  • CHENG Wai Wang (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • CHAU Pak Yin (Computer Eng Year 3)

  • CHAN Pui Yu (BSCHC9717 Year 2)
  • YUNG Sui Hung Tony (BSCHC9717 Year 1)
  • TANG Chun Man Tommy (BSCHC9717 Year 1)
ACMRep2015

The contest was held on 28 June 2014 (Saturday) at The Open University of Hong Kong.

  • FUNG Yin Chun (BSCHC9707 Year 3)
  • WONG Kwok Wai (BCOMPHITF Year 4)
  • CHAN Ka Chun EricB (BSCHC9707 Year 3)

  • YEE Cho Hin (BSCHC9717 Year 1)
  • TSUI Yiu Chuen (BSCHC9717 Year 1)
  • TANG Sin Hang Kenny (BSCHC9717 Year 1)

  • FUNG Kwok Ho Dave (BSCHWTF Year 3)
  • FUNG Tsz Yau (BSCHWTF Year 3)
  • LI Cheuk Man (BSCHWTF Year 3)

  • LEE Chung Yin Edward (BSCHC9707 Year 2)
  • KWONG Yiu Hang Alvin (BSCHC9707 Year 2)
  • LI Ka Faat (BSCHC9707 Year 2)
ACMRep2014

The contest was held on 22 June 2013 (Saturday) at The University of Hong Kong.

  • CHUI Kei Kwong (BCOMPHITF Year 3)
  • FUNG Yin Chun (BSCHC9707 Year 2)
  • LO Chak Shing (BSCHC9707 Year 1)

  • SIT Kwok Ho (BCOMPHITF Year 3)
  • WONG Kwok Wai (BCOMPHITF Year 3)
  • MAK Hon Pun (BCOMPHITF Year 3)

  • CHAN Ka Yan Jane (BSCHC9707 Year 3)
  • CHAN Kwun Tat Oscar (BSCHC9707 Year 3)
  • LAI Ho Nam (BSCHC9707 Year 3)

  • LEE Chung Yin Edward (BSCHC9707 Year 1)
  • LI Ka Faat (BSCHC9707 Year 1)
  • KWONG Yiu Hang Alvin (BSCHC9707 Year 1)
ACMRep2013AACMRep2013B

The contest was held on 16 June 2012 (Saturday) at The Chinese University of Hong Kong.

ACMRep2012
  • CHAN Ka Chun EricB (BSCHC9707 Year 2)
  • CHAN Kwun Tat Oscar (BSCHC9707 Year 2)
  • CHEUNG Stella Wing Nga (BSCHC9707 Year 2)

  • SIT Kwok Ho (BCOMPHITF Year 2)
  • WONG Kwok Wai (BCOMPHITF Year 2)
  • MAK Hon Pun (BCOMPHITF Year 2)

  • CHAN Ka Yan Jane (BSCHC9707 Year 2)
  • WONG Yuk Chi Ruby (BSCHC9707 Year 2)
  • YEUNG Ka Wo (BSCHC9707 Year 2)

  • WONG Yuen Kiu Phoebe (BSCHC9707-Y1)
  • CHAN Kai Long (BSCHC9707-Y1)
  • WU Yuk Ki (BSCHC9707-Y1)

The contest was held on 16 July 2011 (Saturday) at Caritas Institute of Higher Education (Caritas Bianchi College of Careers, Tseung Kwan O Campus)

  • LUI Wing On 雷永安 (BSCHC-9707 Year 2)
  • WONG Lai Shan Susan 王麗珊 (BSCHC-9707 Year 2)
  • CHOW Hoi Wun Karen 周凱媛 (BSCHC-9707 Year 2)

  • TSANG Heung Kam 曾向錦 (BSCHC-9707 Year 2)
  • CHENG Yat San 鄭一新 (BSCHC-9707 Year 2)
  • CHAN Chun Kit Kaisor 陳俊傑 (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)

  • CHEUNG Stella Wing Nga 張穎雅 (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)
  • CHAN Ka Yan Jane 陳嘉欣 (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)
  • WONG Yuk Chi Ruby 黃鈺芝 (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)

  • CHAN Ka Chun EricB 陳嘉俊 (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)
  • FUNG Yin Chun 馮彥臻 (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)
  • CHAN Kwun Tat Oscar 陳冠達 (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)
ACMRep2011

The contest was held on 12 July 2010 (Saturday) at Caritas Institute of Higher Education (Caritas Bianchi College of Careers, Tseung Kwan O Campus)

ACMRep2010
  • FUNG Alan (BSCHC-9707 Year 3)
  • WONG Sau Yee Trista (BSCHC-9707 Year 3)
  • MOK Siu Ling Lily (BSCHC-9707 Year 3)

  • LUI Wing On (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)
  • CHENG Yat San (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)
  • HUNG Kam To Kato (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)

  • WU Hung Fai (BSCHC-9707 Year 2)
  • CHAN Wing Kam (BSCHC-9707 Year 2)
  • FUNG King Ho Chris (BSCHC-9707 Year 2)

The contest was held on June 20, 2009 at Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (HKUST).

ACMRep2009
  • FUNG Alan (BSCHC-9707 Year 2)
  • WONG Sau Yee Trista (BSCHC-9707 Year 2)
  • SUEN Ching Wai Ben (BSCHC-9707 Year 2)

  • YEUNG Wing Hong (BCOMPHITF Year 2)
  • TSANG, Ka Ming (BCOMPHITF Year 2)
  • YEE Choi Wa Starry (BCOMPHITF Year 2)

  • WU Hung Fai (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)
  • CHAN Wing Kam (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)
  • FUNG King Ho Chris (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)

The contest was held in City University of Hong Kong.

  • FUNG Alan (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)
  • SUEN Ching Wai Ben (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)
  • TANG, Chun Yeung Ocean (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)

  • MOK Siu Ling Lily (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)
  • WONG Sau Yee Trista (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)
  • CHAN Hoi Ting Peggy (BSCHC-9707 Year 1)

  • LAI Hong Yee James (Computer Eng Year 2)
  • HO Kin Sang Ken (Computer Eng Year 2)
  • LEE Yee Yan William (Computer Eng Year 2)
ACMRep2008


Coaches

Copyright (c) 2011 - 2016

Designed by Dr. Andrew Kwok-Fai LUI
The Computing Programme Team, School of Science and Technology, The Open University of Hong Kong, Homantin, Kowloon, HK
Computing Team Hotlines [Phone] 2768-5904 [Fax] 2789-1170 [Email] cteam@ouhk.edu.hk

Terms and Conditions of Use · Acknowledgement